Close
1300 131 788
Close
Theralux Advanced Mineral Pool Systems - Close 1 Theralux Advanced Mineral Pool Systems - Close 2

Our Products

Theralux Advanced Mineral Pool Systems - Therachlor Chlorinator (Residential)
View Product
Therachlor Chlorinator (Residential)
Theralux Advanced Mineral Pool Systems - Therachlor Chlorinator (Commercial)
View Product
Therachlor Chlorinator (Commercial)
Theralux Advanced Mineral Pool Systems - Therachlor Controllers
View Product
Therachlor Controllers
Theralux Advanced Mineral Pool Systems - Theraclear Media Filters
View Product
Theraclear Media Filters
Theralux Advanced Mineral Pool Systems - Theraclear Cartridge Filters
View Product
Theraclear Cartridge Filters
Theralux Advanced Mineral Pool Systems - Theraflo Pool Pump
View Product
Theraflo Pool Pump
Theralux Advanced Mineral Pool Systems - Theratherm Heat Pumps
View Product
Theratherm Heat Pumps
Theralux Advanced Mineral Pool Systems - Theraclear Glass Filtration Media
View Product
Theraclear Glass Filtration Media
Theralux Advanced Mineral Pool Systems - Theracare Start-Up Packages
View Product
Theracare Start-Up Packages
Theralux Advanced Mineral Pool Systems - Theralux 100% Earth Minerals (Enhanced Mineral Additive)
View Product
Theralux 100% Earth Minerals (Enhanced Mineral Additive)
Theralux Advanced Mineral Pool Systems - Theralux Mineral Test Strip
View Product
Theralux Mineral Test Strip
Theralux Advanced Mineral Pool Systems - Water Purification
View Product
Water Purification
Theralux Advanced Mineral Pool Systems - Theralux Pool Automation
View Product
Theralux Pool Automation
Theralux Advanced Mineral Pool Systems - Heat & Purify Pack
View Product
Heat & Purify Pack
Theralux Advanced Mineral Pool Systems - Winter Warmer Packs
View Product
Winter Warmer Packs
Theralux Advanced Mineral Pool Systems - Wellness & Protection Packs
View Product
Wellness & Protection Packs
Theralux Advanced Mineral Pool Systems - Hand Sanitiser
View Product
Hand Sanitiser
Theralux Advanced Mineral Pool Systems - Nav Enquire
Enquire Here
Need Help?
Contact Us Today!

Privacy Policy

THERALUX PRIVACY STATEMENT

We take our customers privacy seriously and we will only collect and use your personal information as outlined below.

Personal information collected

Theralux does not sell, share or trade customers personal information collected online with third parties. Personal information collected online will only be disclosed within our corporate group for internal use only.

Collection of Personal Information

When you sign up to a Theralux newsletter or complete the warranty form personal information we collect may include your:

• Name

• Email Address

• Telephone Number

• Mobile Number

• Site installation and/or purchase date

• Date of Birth

• Gender

• Where you heard about Theralux

The personal information we collect from you will be used in some or all of the following ways:

• To update you on product for customer support

• For delivery purposes

• To provide you with relevant product information

When you sign up to the newsletter or register your product under warranty, we will also use your personal information to send you marketing and/or promotional materials from time to time. You can unsubscribe from marketing information at any time by contacting sales@interquad.com.au

Security of Your Personal Information

Theralux ensures that all information collected will be safely and securely stored. We protect your personal information by:

• Restricting access to personal information

• Maintaining technology products to prevent unauthorised computer access

• Securely destroying your personal information when it's no longer needed for our record retention purposes

Disclosure of Personal Information

We will not share your information with any other organisations other than related companies and those third parties directly related to the delivery of the products you have purchased from Theralux.

In exceptional circumstances Theralux may be required to disclose personal information, such as when there are grounds to believe that the disclosure is necessary to prevent a threat to life or health, or for law enforcement purposes.

Theralux is committed to complying with the Privacy Act and the National Privacy principles.

About Breaches of Privacy

If you believe that your privacy has been breached by Theralux please contact us at sales@interquad.com.au and we will resolve the issue.

Collection of Computer Data

When you visit Theralux, our company servers will automatically record information that your browser sends whenever you visit a website.

This data may include:

• Your computer's IP address

• Browser type

• Webpage you were visiting before you came to our site

• The pages with in Theralux you visit

• The time spent on those pages, items and information searched for on our site, access times and dates, and other statistics.

This information is collected for analysis and evaluation in order to help us improve our site and the services and products we provide. This data will not be used in association with any other personal information.

Changes to the Privacy Policy

Theralux reserves the right to modify and change the Privacy Statement at any time. Any changes to this policy will be published on our site.

Complaints about breaches of privacy

If you are not satisfied with the way in which we handle your enquiry or complaint, please don't hesitate to contact us at sales@interquad.com.au. 

 

Stay up to date